ZERO :: the Fool (annwyd) wrote,
ZERO :: the Fool
annwyd

boredom hits for 100000 damage

Without my usual computer stuff to poke at, I am hopelessly bored. It's embarrassing. Notice how much I've been posting lately? Yeah.

I'm trying to finish my Nia application for paradisa, but...getting into the right frame of mind to write the RP samples for her is awkward. I managed to write the first-person sample (although I don't like it, ugh I don't think I capture the essence of adorable and awesome that is Nia just right), but now I'm stalled on the third-person sample. Augh.

Meanwhile I caved and made an Allelujah/Soma LJ community (supersoldiers). When I get my new computer set up I'll toss together some graphics for it and promote the damn thing. It'll be for gen revolving around the two of them as well as pairing stuff, since really it's just their interactions in general that interest me.

I may wind up playing one of the PS2 games I have sitting around. Options: Drakengard, Suikoden III, Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, or Xenosaga.

Or I could play more Rayman: Raving Rabbids 2. I never did finish that. Yay, insane bunnies with plungers!
Tags: gundam 00, paradisa, roleplay, video games
Subscribe

  • the pairings meme, day 27

    Day 27 - A pairing that you loved and ended up hating? So I used to be a big Naruto fan. This can't really be a secret, considering how much…

  • LOL FANDOM.

    So I decided to make the last few secrets for fandomsecrets that have been bugging me, then get the hell out of Dodge, by which I mean…

  • Blah blah ficbits.

    In lieu of a real post, here are some ficbits I wrote for a_white_rain tonight. She asked for Kakashi/Sasuke and the canon SEED pairings.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments